SKU: LPAF1028-8800

Air Filter | Lucas Parts

P/N: P778984/C14200/AF26389/SA17704

RRP $180.00 SAVE $50.00 (28%)
$130.00
VIP Unlock member-only pricing — Sign in or Join VIP Club
VIP Club Rewards. You could earn 130 Points.



Description

Fits These Machines
Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine
AEBI TP58 - Tractor Tp Series KUBOTA V2003-TE
AEBI TT70 - Tractor Tt/Terratrac Series KUBOTA V2003-TE
AEBI TT70 - Tractor Tt/Terratrac Series KUBOTA V2003-T
AEBI TT75 - Tractor Tt/Terratrac Series KUBOTA V2003-TE
AEBI TT75 - Tractor Tt/Terratrac Series KUBOTA V2003-T
AHLMANN AF60E - Loader Wheeled Af Series DEUTZ F3L1011
AHLMANN AS45 - Loader Wheeled As Series DEUTZ F3L1011
AHLMANN AS50 - Loader Wheeled As Series DEUTZ F3L1011
ATLAS COPCO 36YD - Compressor - YANMAR 3TNE68E
ATLAS COPCO QAS38 - Generator Set - QAS38
ATLAS COPCO XA36 - Compressor - XA36
ATLAS COPCO XAS36 - Compressor Xas Series YANMAR 3TNE68
ATLAS COPCO XAS37 - Compressor Xas Series KUBOTA D905
ATLAS COPCO XASS36 - Compressor - XASS36
BOBCAT 2556 - Construction Equipment - PERKINS 1004.42
BOBCAT 2556 - Construction Equipment - PERKINS 1004.40T
BOBCAT BAP7 - Compressor Bap Series BAP7
BOBCAT T2556 - Telehandler T Series PERKINS 1004.40T
BOBCAT T2556 - Telehandler T Series PERKINS 1004.42
BOBCAT T2566 - Telehandler T Series PERKINS 1004.42
BOBCAT T3071 - Telehandler T Series PERKINS 1004.42
BOBCAT T3093S - Telehandler - PERKINS 1004.42
BOBCAT T40140 - Telehandler T Series PERKINS 1004.42
BOBCAT T40170 - Telehandler T Series T40170
BOMAG 124DH-3 - Construction Equipment - DEUTZ F3L1011
BOMAG 124PDH-3 - Construction Equipment - DEUTZ F3L1011
BUCHER 2000 - Tractor Citycat KUBOTA F2503T
BUCHER CK 70 - Tractor Cityking VOLKSWAGEN 4 CYL
CATERPILLAR 226D3 - Skid Steer Loader - CATERPILLAR C2.2
CATERPILLAR 232D3 - Skid Steer Loader - CATERPILLAR C2.2 CRD
CATERPILLAR 239D3 - Skid Steer Loader - CATERPILLAR C2.2
CATERPILLAR 249D3 - Skid Steer Loader - CATERPILLAR C2.2
CATERPILLAR 262C2 - Skid Steer Loader - CATERPILLAR C3.4T
CATERPILLAR 279C2 - Skid Steer Loader - CATERPILLAR C3.4T
CATERPILLAR 302.7D - Excavator Compact - YANMAR 3TNV76
GEHL 3640E - Skid Steer Loader - YANMAR 3TNV88
GEHL 4240E - Skid Steer Loader - YANMAR 4TNV88
GEHL SL3640 - Skid Steer Loader - YANMAR 3TNV88-XMS2
GEHL SL4640 - Skid Steer Loader - YANMAR 4TNV88-XMS2
HAKO 4200 - Tractor Citytrack 4200
HOLDER TRACTORS 3-55 - Tractor - DEUTZ BF3L1011
HOLDER TRACTORS 3-58 - Tractor C Series DEUTZ BF3L2011
HOLDER TRACTORS 5.58 - Tractor - DEUTZ BF3L1011FL
IRMER & ELZE KOMPRESSOREN 2 - Compressor - YANMAR 3TNE68
IRMER & ELZE KOMPRESSOREN 4 - Compressor - DEUTZ F3M1011F
KRIEGER 70A - Tractor K Series DEUTZ BF4L2011
KRIEGER 75A - Tractor - MWM D226-B4
LINDNER 50 - Tractor - PERKINS 903.27
LINDNER 60 - Tractor - PERKINS 903.27T
LINDNER 65 - Tractor - PERKINS 903.27T
LINDNER GEOTRAC 60 - Tractor - PERKINS 903.27T
MASSEY FERGUSON MF415 - Tractor MF 400 SERIES PERKINS AD3.152
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4215 - Tractor MF 4200 SERIES PERKINS 903.27
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4220 - Tractor MF 4200 SERIES PERKINS 903T.27
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4225 - Tractor MF 4200 SERIES PERKINS 4.41
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4235 - Tractor MF 4200 SERIES PERKINS 4.41
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4240 - Tractor MF 4200 SERIES PERKINS 4.41
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4315 - Tractor MF 4300 SERIES PERKINS 903.27
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4320 - Tractor MF 4300 SERIES PERKINS 903T.27
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4325 - Tractor MF 4300 SERIES PERKINS 1004.4
MASSEY FERGUSON MF4335 - Tractor MF 4300 SERIES PERKINS 1004.4
MUSTANG 2041 - Skid Steer Loader - YANMAR 4TNV88
REFORM-WERKE 455SL - Tractor Muli/Transporter PERKINS 704.30
REFORM-WERKE 455SL - Tractor - PERKINS 704.30
REFORM-WERKE 455SL - Tractor - PERKINS 704.30
REFORM-WERKE 555SL - Tractor - PERKINS 704.30
REFORM-WERKE 865 - Tractor Muli/Transporter PERKINS 704.30
REFORM-WERKE H6 - Tractor Metrac PERKINS 704.30
STILL R70-25 - Forklift R Series R70-25
WIRTGEN W 35 2005 Milling Equipment W Series DEUTZ F3M2011
WIRTGEN W 35 DC 2010 Milling Equipment W Series DEUTZ D2011 L04W
Scroll the list above to see all 71 machine and engine combinations

Can't find your machine? Call 1300 987 300 and we'll confirm the fit for you.

Cross Reference / Interchange
Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part #
Ahlmann 4108914A
Ahlmann 7558012
American Motors Corporation 756924
Atlas Copco 2914930200
Atlas Copco 1622017100
Atlas Copco C14200
Bobcat 22295794
Bomag 05821326
Bomag 058213226
Bomag 5821326
Bomag 58213226
Bosch-Rexroth 1457433557
Caterpillar 4152592
Champ LE441
Clark,J.L. 756924
Coopers AEM2808
Deutz 01319142
Deutz 1319142
Exman 756924
Fiat 9842388
Gardner Denver HD8984
Gehl 188814
GPC FC723
Greyfriars 1574A
Hamm 1244620
Haulotte 2427003180
Haulotte 24247003180
Kaeser SL8386
Kaeser 635320
Kaeser 635320A1
KHD 1319142
Knecht LX3008
Kralinator LA1913
Kramer 1000022076
Kubota TD27093231
Kubota TD27093232
Kubota TD27093230
Manitou 410891A
Manitou N188814
Massey Ferguson 055113R1
Massey Ferguson 3901462M2
Massey Ferguson 3901462M1
Mercedes-Benz 40940504
Mercedes-Benz 40940405
Mercedes-Benz 0040940504
Mercedes-Benz 0040940405
Schaeff 5501660957
Schaeff 870021002
Takeuchi 1911112001
Takeuchi TY12993912621
Todd Gt 2242100
VMC AF778984
Volkswagen 2171296201
Wirtgen 147170
Scroll the list above to see all 54 cross-reference numbers

54 interchange numbers listed. Call 1300 987 300 if you need a number we haven't listed.

Lucas Parts offer a premium quality, affordable, after-market filtration. Air filter is to filter out a range of pollen, sand, dust and other additives that need to ensure clean air enters the combustion process. It is very important to replace air filters as it have limited life after 500 hours of operation.

Specifications

SKU LPAF1028-8800
Shipping Weight 1.0000kg
Shipping Width 0.150m
Shipping Height 0.300m
Shipping Length 0.150m
Shipping Cubic 0.006750000m3
Unit Of Measure set

Reviews

Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other LUCAS PARTS users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review


More From This Category